Participating Schools

Does your school participate in MyLibraryNYC?

Find your school using the following links:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

or type the name of your school in the box below

    #
  • 47 The American Sign Language and English Secondary School (M047)
    A
  • Abraham Lincoln High School (K410)
  • Academy for Careers in Television and Film (Q301)
  • Academy for Personal Leadership and Excellence (X363)
  • Academy for Software Engineering (M546)
  • Academy of American Studies (Q575)
  • Academy of Public Relations (X298)
  • Academy of the City Charter Middle School (QABE)
  • Academy of the City Charter School (Q359)
  • Andries Hudde (K240)
  • A. Philip Randolph Campus High School (M540)
  • August Martin High School (Q400)
  • Aviation Career & Technical Education High School (Q610)
    B
  • Battery Park City School (M276)
  • Belmont Preparatory High School (X434)
  • Benjamin N. Cardozo High School (Q415)
  • Bronx Academy of Health Careers (X290)
  • Bronx Aerospace High School (X545)
  • Bronx High School for Law and Community Service (X439)
  • Bronx High School for Writing and Communication Arts (X253)
  • Bronx High School of Science (X445)
  • Bronx Lab School (X265)
  • Bronx School for Law, Government and Justice (X505)
  • Brooklyn Technical High School (K430)
  • Business of Sports School (M393)
    C
  • Central Park East II (M964)
  • Channel View School for Research (Q262)
  • Christa Mcauliffe School\I.S. 187 (K187)
  • City Polytechnic High School of Engineering, Archi (K674)
  • Collegiate Institute for Math and Science (X288)
  • Community Health Academy of the Heights (M346)
  • Community School for Social Justice (X427)
  • CSI High School for International Studies (R047)
  • Curtis High School (R450)
    E
  • East Side Community School (M450)
  • Edward A. Reynolds West Side High School (M505)
  • Edward R. Murrow High School (K525)
  • Eleanor Roosevelt High School (M416)
    F
  • Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts (M485)
  • Flushing High School (Q460)
  • Fordham High School for the Arts (X437)
  • Fordham Leadership Academy for Business and Technology (X438)
  • Forest Hills High School (Q440)
  • Forsyth Satellite Academy (M458)
  • Fort Hill Collaborative Elementary School (R010)
  • Francis Lewis High School (Q430)
  • Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School (K505)
    G
  • George Westinghouse Career and Technical Education (K605)
  • Gotham Tech (Q417)
    H
  • Harry S Truman High School (X455)
  • Health Opportunities High School (X670)
  • High School for Construction Trades, Engineering a (Q650)
  • High School for Contemporary Arts (X544)
  • High School For Environmental Studies (M400)
  • High School for Health Professions and Human Services (M420)
  • High School for Language and Diplomacy (M399)
  • High School for Law, Advocacy and Community Justice (M492)
  • High School for Law and Public Service (M467)
  • High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety (Q690)
  • High School of Arts and Technology (M494)
  • High School of Computers and Technology (X275)
  • High School of Fashion Industries (M600)
  • Humanities & Arts Magnet High School (Q498)
  • Hunters Point Community Middle School (Q291)
    I
  • Icahn Charter School 3 (X422)
  • Icahn Charter School 4 (X496)
  • Icahn Charter School 5 (X538)
  • Institute for Health Professions at Cambria Heights (Q243)
  • In-Tech Academy (M.S. / High School 368) (X368)
  • International High School at Union Square (M438)
  • Irwin Altman Middle School 172 (Q172)
  • I.S. 002 George L. Egbert (R002)
  • I.S. 005 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School (Q005)
  • I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein (R007)
  • I.S. 024 Myra S. Barnes (R024)
  • I.S. 027 Anning S. Prall (R027)
  • I.S. 049 Berta A. Dreyfus (R049)
  • I.S. 051 Edwin Markham (R051)
  • I.S. 061 William A Morris (R061)
  • I.S. 072 Rocco Laurie (R072)
  • I.S. 073 The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School (Q073)
  • I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo (R075)
  • I.S. 093 Ridgewood (Q093)
  • I.S. 098 Bay Academy (K098)
  • I.S. 125 Thom J. McCann Woodside (Q125)
  • I.S. 230 (Q230)
    J
  • James Weldon Johnson (M057)
  • J.H.S. 054 Booker T. Washington (M054)
  • J.H.S. 062 Ditmas (K062)
  • J.H.S. 074 Nathaniel Hawthorne (Q074)
  • J.H.S. 088 Peter Rouget (K088)
  • J.H.S. 167 Robert F. Wagner (M167)
  • J.H.S. 185 Edward Bleeker (Q185)
  • J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage (Q190)
  • J.H.S. 194 William Carr (Q194)
  • J.H.S. 202 Robert H. Goddard (Q202)
  • J.H.S. 226 Virgil I. Grissom (Q226)
  • J.H.S. 234 Arthur W. Cunningham (K234)
  • Jill Chaifetz Transfer High School (X379)
  • J. M. Rapport School Career Development (X754)
  • John Adams High School (Q480)
  • John Bowne High School (Q425)
    L
  • Leaders of Tomorrow (X370)
  • Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences (K535)
  • Lower East Side Preparatory High School (M515)
    M
  • Magnet School of Math, Science and Design Technology (K010)
  • Manhattan / Hunter Science High School (M541)
  • Mark Twain I.S. 239 for the Gifted & Talented (K239)
  • Marsh Avenue School for Expeditionary Learning (R063)
  • Martin Van Buren High School (Q435)
  • Mathematics, Science Research and Technology Magnet High School (Q492)
  • Maxine Greene High School for Imaginative Inquiry (M299)
  • Millennium Art Academy (X312)
  • Mosaic Preparatory Academy (M375)
  • Mott Hall Bronx High School (X252)
  • M.S. 053 Brian Piccolo (Q053)
  • M.S. 137 America's School of Heroes (Q137)
  • MS 915 (K915)
    N
  • Naples Street Elementary School (R009)
  • Newcomers High School (Q555)
  • New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math High School (M539)
  • New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities II (X208)
  • New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities IV (Q410)
  • New York City Lab School For Collaborative Studies (M412)
  • New York City Museum School (M414)
  • North Bronx School of Empowerment (X287)
    P
  • Park East High School (M495)
  • Passages Academy – Belmont (K695 PASSAGES ACADEMY – BELMONT)
  • Passages Academy – Crossroads (K993A PASSAGES ACAD – CROSSROAD)
  • Passages Academy – Hope (X824A PASSAGES ACADEMY – HOPE)
  • Passages Academy – Horizon (X991A PASSAGES ACAD – HORIZON)
  • Port Richmond High School (R445)
  • Port Richmond School for Visionary Learning (R068)
  • P.S. 004 (Q004)
  • P.S. 004 Maurice Wollin (R004)
  • P.S. 005 Ellen Lurie (M005)
  • P.S. 005 Huguenot (R005)
  • P.S. 007 Abraham Lincoln (K007)
  • P.S. 008 Robert Fulton (K008)
  • P.S. 009 Teunis G. Bergen (K009)
  • P.S. 011 Kathryn Phelan (Q011)
  • P.S. 013 Clement C. Moore (Q013)
  • P.S. 013 M. L. Lindemeyer (R013)
  • P.S. 015 Patrick F. Daly (K015)
  • P.S. 016 John J. Driscoll (R016)
  • P.S. 017 (X017)
  • P.S. 017 Henry D. Woodworth (K017)
  • P.S. 018 John G. Whittier (R018)
  • P.S. 019 Marino Jeantet (Q019)
  • P.S. 022 Graniteville (R022)
  • P.S. 029 Bardwell (R029)
  • P.S. 031 Samuel F. Dupont (K031)
  • P.S. 032 Belmont (X032)
  • P.S. 032 The Gifford School (R032)
  • P.S. 036 J. C. Drumgoole (R036)
  • P.S. 036 Unionport (X036)
  • P.S. 038 George Cromwell (R038)
  • P.S. 039 Francis J. Murphy Jr. (R039)
  • P.S. 041 Stephanie A. Vierno School (R041)
  • P.S. 042 Eltingville (R042)
  • P.S. 046 Arthur Tappan (M046)
  • P.S. 046 Edgar Allan Poe (X046)
  • P.S. 048 William G. Wilcox (R048)
  • P.S. 050 Frank Hankinson (R050)
  • P.S. 052 John C. Thompson (R052)
  • P.S. 052 Sheepshead Bay (K052)
  • P.S. 053 The Barbara Esselborn School (R053)
  • P.S. 054 Charles W. Leng (R054)
  • P.S. 054 Samuel C. Barnes (K054)
  • P.S. 055 Henry M. Boehm (R055)
  • P.S. 059 The Community School of Technology (X059)
  • P.S. 060 Alice Austen (R060)
  • P.S. 069 Daniel D. Tompkins (R069)
  • P.S. 070 (Q070)
  • P.S. 075 Emily Dickinson (M075)
  • P.S. 085 Great Expectations (X085)
  • P.S. 086 Kingsbridge Heights (X086)
  • P.S. 089 Cypress Hills (K089)
  • P.S. 092 Harry T. Stewart Sr. (Q092)
  • P.S. 098 The Douglaston School (Q098)
  • P.S. 100 Glen Morris (Q100)
  • P.S. 100 Isaac Clason (X100)
  • P.S. 105 The Bay School (Q105)
  • P.S. 112 Jose Celso Barbosa (M112)
  • P.S. 128 Bensonhurst (K128)
  • P.S. 130 Hernando De Soto (M130)
  • P.S. 131 Brooklyn (K131)
  • P.S. 148 Queens (Q148)
  • P.S. 149 Sojourner Truth (M149)
  • P.S. 151 Mary D. Carter (Q151)
  • P.S. 152 Dyckman Valley (M152)
  • P.S. 153 Helen Keller (X153)
  • P.S. 163 Bath Beach (K163)
  • P.S. 166 The Richard Rodgers School of The Arts an (M166)
  • P.S. 177 The Marlboro (K177)
  • P.S. 180 Hugo Newman (M180)
  • P.S. 184 Newport (K184)
  • P.S. 189 (M189)
  • P.S. 193 Gil Hodges (K193)
  • P.S. 196 Grand Central Parkway (Q196)
  • P.S. 197 The Kings Highway Academy (K197)
  • P.S. 203 Oakland Gardens (Q203)
  • P.S. 204 Morris Heights (X204)
  • P.S. 205 Clarion (K205)
  • P.S. 205 Fiorello Laguardia (X205)
  • P.S. 206 Jose Celso Barbosa (M206)
  • P.S. 207 (X207)
  • P.S. 225 The Eileen E. Zaglin (K225)
  • P.S. 226 Alfred De B.Mason (K226)
  • P.S. 233 Langston Hughes (K233)
  • P.S. 245 (K245)
  • P.S. 247 Brooklyn (K247)
  • P.S. 273 (Q273)
  • P.S. 274 Kosciusko (K274)
  • P.S. 276 Louis Marshall (K276)
  • P.S. 279 Captain Manuel Rivera, Jr. (X279)
  • P.S. 282 Park Slope (K282)
  • P.S. 310 School For Future Leaders (K310)
  • P.S. 316 Elijah Stroud (K316)
  • P.S.398 (Q398)
  • P.S. 452 (M452)
  • P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School (R056)
  • P.S. 65 The Academy of Innovative Learning (R065)
  • P.S. 721 Brooklyn Occupational Training Center (K721)
  • P.S. 74 Future Leaders Elementary School (R074)
  • P.S.84 (R084)
  • P.S. 8 Shirlee Solomon (R008)
  • P.S./I.S. 217 Roosevelt Island (M217)
  • P.S./I.S. 295 (Q295)
  • P.S. M079 - Horan School (M079)
  • P.S./M.S. 020 P.O.George J. Werdann, III (X020)
  • P.S./M.S. 042 R. Vernam (Q042)
  • P.S. Q177 (Q177)
  • P.S. X015 Institute for Environmental Learning (X015)
    R
  • Red Hook Neighborhood School (K676)
  • Riverdale / Kingsbridge Academy (Middle School / High School 141) (X141)
  • Robert F. Kennedy Community High School (Q670)
    S
  • Scholars' Academy (Q323)
  • School of Leadership and Sustainability R (R062)
  • Science Skills Center High School for Science, Technology and the Creative Arts (K419)
  • South Bronx Academy for Applied Media (X296)
  • Space Shuttle Columbia School (R058)
  • Special Music School (M859)
  • Spruce Street School (M397)
  • Staten Island School of Civic Leadership (R861)
  • Staten Island Technical High School (R605)
  • Stephen T. Mather Building Arts & Craftsmanship High School (M139)
  • Sunset Park High School (K667)
  • Susan E. Wagner High School (R460)
    T
  • The Boerum Hill School for International Studies (K293)
  • The Eagle Academy for Young Men of Staten Island (R028)
  • The Michael J. Petrides School (R080)
  • The Neighborhood School (M363)
  • The School of Integrated Learning (K354)
  • Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Education Hi (Q620)
  • Tottenville High School (R455)
  • Townsend Harris High School (Q525)
    U
  • Union Square Academy for Health Sciences (M533)
  • Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology (M507)
  • Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science, The (X241)
  • Urban Assembly School for Media Studies, The (M307)
    V
  • Validus Preparatory Academy: An Expeditionary Learning School (X263)
    W
  • William Cullen Bryant High School (Q445)
    Y
  • Young Women's Leadership School (M610)
  • Young Women's Leadership School of Staten Island (R085)
    Z
  • ZZ MLN STAFF (LNYC STAFF)