Participating Schools

Does your school participate in MyLibraryNYC?

Find your school using the following links:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

or type the name of your school in the box below

    #
  • 47 The American Sign Language and English Secondary School (M047)
    A
  • Abraham Lincoln High School (K410)
  • Academy for Careers in Television and Film (Q301)
  • Academy for Personal Leadership and Excellence (X363)
  • Academy for Software Engineering (M546)
  • Academy of American Studies (Q575)
  • Academy Of Innovative Technology (K618)
  • Academy of Mount St. Ursula X (B002)
  • Academy of Public Relations (X298)
  • Academy of the City Charter Middle School (QABE)
  • Academy of the City Charter School (Q359)
  • Ampark Neighborhood (X344)
  • Antonia Pantoja Preparatory Academy: A College Board School (X376)
  • A. Philip Randolph Campus High School (M540)
  • Art and Design High School (M630)
  • Astor Collegiate Academy (X299)
    B
  • Bard High School Early College (M696)
  • Battery Park City School (M276)
  • Bayside High School (Q495)
  • Belmont Preparatory High School (X434)
  • Benjamin Franklin High School for Finance & Information Technology (Q313)
  • Benjamin N. Cardozo High School (Q415)
  • Birch Wathen Lenox School (N022 - BIRCH WATHEN LENOX SCHL)
  • Bronx Academy of Health Careers (X290)
  • Bronx Aerospace High School (X545)
  • Bronx Bridges High School (X432)
  • Bronx Career And College Preparatory High School (X479)
  • Bronx Community High School (X377)
  • Bronx Compass High School (X561)
  • Bronxdale High School (X508)
  • Bronx Engineering and Technology Academy (X213)
  • Bronx Guild (X452)
  • Bronx High School for Law and Community Service (X439)
  • Bronx High School for the Visual Arts (X418)
  • Bronx High School for Writing and Communication Arts (X253)
  • Bronx High School of Science (X445)
  • Bronx Lab School (X265)
  • Bronx Latin (X267)
  • Bronx Leadership Academy II High School (X527)
  • Bronx River High School (X349)
  • Bronx School for Law, Government and Justice (X505)
  • Bronx School of Law and Finance (X284)
  • Bronx Theatre High School (X546)
  • Brooklyn Community High School Of Communication, Arts And Media (K412)
  • Brooklyn International High School (K439)
  • Brooklyn Lab School (K639)
  • Brooklyn Secondary School for Collaborative Studies (K448)
  • Brooklyn Studio Secondary School (K690)
  • Brooklyn Technical High School (K430)
  • Brownsville Academy High School (K568)
  • Business of Sports School (M393)
    C
  • Cambria Heights Academy (Q326)
  • Cardinal Hayes High School (B011)
  • Cascades High School (M650)
  • Central Park East II (M964)
  • Channel View School for Research (Q262)
  • Christa Mcauliffe School\I.S. 187 (K187)
  • City Polytechnic High School of Engineering, Archi (K674)
  • Civic Leadership Academy (Q293)
  • Clara Barton High School (K600)
  • Collegiate Institute for Math and Science (X288)
  • Community Health Academy of the Heights (M346)
  • Community School for Social Justice (X427)
  • Congregation Rodeph Sholom (N233 - CONG RODEPH SHOLOM)
  • Cultural Academy for the Arts and Sciences (K629)
  • Cypress Hills Collegiate Preparatory School (K659)
    D
  • Digital Arts and Cinema Technology High School (K429)
  • Dr. Richard Izquierdo Health And Science Charter School (X482)
    E
  • East Side Community School (M450)
  • Edward A. Reynolds West Side High School (M505)
  • Edward R. Murrow High School (K525)
  • Elementary School for Math, Science, and Technology (X382)
  • Elm Tree Elementary School (Q211)
  • English Language Learners and International Support Preparatory Academy (ELLIS) (X397)
  • Essex Street Academy (M294)
    F
  • Fairmont Neighborhood School (X314)
  • Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts (M485)
  • Flushing High School (Q460)
  • Fordham High School for the Arts (X437)
  • Fordham Leadership Academy for Business and Technology (X438)
  • Forest Hills High School (Q440)
  • Forsyth Satellite Academy (M458)
  • Fort Hill Collaborative Elementary School (R010)
  • Francis Lewis High School (Q430)
  • Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School (K505)
  • Frank Sinatra School of the Arts High School (Q501)
    G
  • George Washington Carver High School For The Sciences (Q272)
  • George Westinghouse Career and Technical Education (K605)
  • Gramercy Arts High School (M374)
  • Grover Cleveland High School (Q485)
    H
  • Harry S Truman High School (X455)
  • Health Opportunities High School (X670)
  • Hellenic Classical Charter School (K362)
  • Herbert H. Lehman High School (X405)
  • H.E.R.O. High (Health, Education, and Research Occupations High School) (X259)
  • High School for Construction Trades, Engineering a (Q650)
  • High School for Contemporary Arts (X544)
  • High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies (M545)
  • High School For Environmental Studies (M400)
  • High School for Health Professions and Human Services (M420)
  • High School for Language and Diplomacy (M399)
  • High School for Law, Advocacy and Community Justice (M492)
  • High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety (Q690)
  • High School of Arts and Technology (M494)
  • High School of Computers and Technology (X275)
  • High School of Fashion Industries (M600)
  • High School of Language and Innovation (X509)
  • Hillcrest High School (Q505)
  • Hudson High School of Learning Technologies (M437)
  • Humanities & Arts Magnet High School (Q498)
  • Humanities Preparatory Academy (M605)
  • Hunters Point Community Middle School (Q291)
    I
  • Icahn Charter School 3 (X422)
  • Icahn Charter School 4 (X496)
  • Icahn Charter School 5 (X538)
  • Institute for Health Professions at Cambria Heights (Q243)
  • International High School at Union Square (M438)
  • Irwin Altman Middle School 172 (Q172)
  • I.S. 002 George L. Egbert (R002)
  • I.S. 005 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School (Q005)
  • I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein (R007)
  • I.S. 024 Myra S. Barnes (R024)
  • I.S. 027 Anning S. Prall (R027)
  • I.S. 034 Tottenville (R034)
  • I.S. 072 Rocco Laurie (R072)
  • I.S. 073 The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School (Q073)
  • I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo (R075)
  • I.S. 077 (Q077)
  • I.S. 093 Ridgewood (Q093)
  • I.S. 096 Seth Low (K096)
  • I.S. 098 Bay Academy (K098)
  • I.S. 125 Thom J. McCann Woodside (Q125)
  • I.S. 136 Charles O. Dewey (K136)
  • I.S. 206 Ann Mersereau (X206)
  • I.S. 227 Louis Armstrong (Q227)
  • I.S. 238 Susan B. Anthony Academy (Q238)
  • I.S. 254 (X254)
  • It Takes a Village Academy (K563)
    J
  • James Baldwin School, The: A School for Expeditionary Learning (M313)
  • James Madison High School (K425)
  • J.H.S. 054 Booker T. Washington (M054)
  • J.H.S. 062 Ditmas (K062)
  • J.H.S. 067 Louis Pasteur (Q067)
  • J.H.S. 088 Peter Rouget (K088)
  • J.H.S. 104 Simon Baruch (M104)
  • J.H.S. 118 William W. Niles (X118)
  • J.H.S. 167 Robert F. Wagner (M167)
  • J.H.S. 185 Edward Bleeker (Q185)
  • J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage (Q190)
  • J.H.S. 194 William Carr (Q194)
  • J.H.S. 202 Robert H. Goddard (Q202)
  • J.H.S. 216 George J. Ryan (Q216)
  • J.H.S. 217 Robert A. Van Wyck (Q217)
  • J.H.S. 234 Arthur W. Cunningham (K234)
  • J.H.S. 259 William Mckinley (K259)
  • J.H.S. 278 Marine Park (K278)
  • Jill Chaifetz Transfer High School (X379)
  • J. M. Rapport School Career Development (X754)
  • John Adams High School (Q480)
  • John Bowne High School (Q425)
  • Juan Morel Campos Secondary School (K071)
    K
  • Knowledge and Power Preparatory Academy International High School (Kappa) (X374)
  • Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School (K569)
    L
  • Landmark High School (M419)
  • Leaders of Tomorrow (X370)
  • Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences (K535)
  • Long Island City High School (Q450)
  • Lower East Side Preparatory High School (M515)
  • Lower Manhattan Arts Academy (M308)
    M
  • Magen David Yeshiva Elementary K (KAGV)
  • Magnet School of Math, Science and Design Technology (K010)
  • Manhattan Business Academy (M392)
  • Manhattan Comprehensive Night and Day High School (M575)
  • Manhattan Early College School for Advertising (P-Tech) (M280)
  • Manhattan / Hunter Science High School (M541)
  • Marble Hill High School for International Studies (X477)
  • Martin Van Buren High School (Q435)
  • Mathematics, Science Research and Technology Magnet High School (Q492)
  • Maxine Greene High School for Imaginative Inquiry (M299)
  • Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School (Q167)
  • Midwood High School (K405)
  • Millennium Art Academy (X312)
  • Mosaic Preparatory Academy (M375)
  • Mott Hall Bronx High School (X252)
  • Mott Haven Community High School (X557)
  • M.S. 051 William Alexander (K051)
  • M.S. 137 America's School of Heroes (Q137)
  • MS 915 (K915 - MS 915)
  • Multicultural High School (K583)
  • Murry Bergtraum High School For Business Careers (M520)
    N
  • New American Academy Charter School (K736)
  • New Design High School (M543)
  • New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math High School (M539)
  • New Utrecht High School (K445)
  • New Visions A.I.M. Charter High School (K907)
  • New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math and Science (X539)
  • New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math and Science III (K738)
  • New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities (X553)
  • New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities II (X208)
  • New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities III (K739)
  • New Visions Charter High School for the Humanities IV (Q410)
  • North Bronx School of Empowerment (X287)
    O
  • Origins High School (K611)
    P
  • Pan American International High School (Q296)
  • Park East High School (M495)
  • Passages Academy – Belmont (X695 PASSAGES ACADEMY – BELMONT)
  • Passages Academy – Crossroads (K993A PASSAGES ACAD – CROSSROAD)
  • Passages Academy – Hope (X824A PASSAGES ACADEMY – HOPE)
  • Passages Academy – Horizon (X991A PASSAGES ACAD – HORIZON)
  • Pelham Gardens Middle School (X566)
  • Pelham Lab High School (X320)
  • Pelham Preparatory Academy (X542)
  • Port Richmond High School (R445)
  • Port Richmond School for Visionary Learning (R068)
  • Professional Pathways High School (K630)
  • P.S. 004 (Q004)
  • P.S. 004 Duke Ellington (M004)
  • P.S. 005 Dr. Ronald Mcnair (K005)
  • P.S. 005 Ellen Lurie (M005)
  • P.S. 007 Abraham Lincoln (K007)
  • P.S. 008 Isaac Varian (X008)
  • P.S. 008 Luis Belliard (M008)
  • P.S. 008 Robert Fulton (K008)
  • P.S. 009 Ryer Avenue Elementary School (X009)
  • P.S. 011 Kathryn Phelan (Q011)
  • P.S. 015 Patrick F. Daly (K015)
  • P.S. 016 John J. Driscoll (R016)
  • P.S. 016 The Nancy DeBenedittis School (Q016)
  • P.S. 017 (X017)
  • P.S. 017 Henry D. Woodworth (K017)
  • P.S. 018 John G. Whittier (R018)
  • P.S. 019 Marino Jeantet (Q019)
  • P.S. 023 The New Children's School (X023)
  • P.S. 024 (K024)
  • P.S. 028 The Thomas Emanuel Early Childhood Center (Q028)
  • P.S. 028 Wright Brothers (M028)
  • P.S. 029 John M. Harrigan (K029)
  • P.S. 032 Belmont (X032)
  • P.S. 033 Chelsea Prep (M033)
  • P.S. 033 Timothy Dwight (X033)
  • P.S. 034 Oliver H. Perry (K034)
  • P.S. 036 Unionport (X036)
  • P.S. 039 Francis J. Murphy Jr. (R039)
  • P.S. 042 Eltingville (R042)
  • P.S. 046 Arthur Tappan (M046)
  • P.S. 046 Edgar Allan Poe (X046)
  • P.S. 048 William G. Wilcox (R048)
  • P.S. 052 Sheepshead Bay (K052)
  • P.S. 053 The Barbara Esselborn School (R053)
  • P.S. 054 Samuel C. Barnes (K054)
  • P.S. 056 Lewis H. Latimer (K056)
  • P.S. 059 The Community School of Technology (X059)
  • P.S. 059 William Floyd (K059)
  • P.S. 062 Chester Park School (Q062)
  • P.S. 070 (Q070)
  • P.S. 083 Luis Munoz Rivera (M083)
  • P.S. 084 Jose De Diego (K084)
  • P.S. 085 Great Expectations (X085)
  • P.S. 086 Kingsbridge Heights (X086)
  • P.S. 089 Cypress Hills (K089)
  • P.S. 094 Kings College School (X094)
  • P.S. 095 Sheila Mencher (X095)
  • P.S. 098 The Douglaston School (Q098)
  • P.S. 100 Glen Morris (Q100)
  • P.S. 100 Isaac Clason (X100)
  • P.S. 100 The Coney Island School (K100)
  • P.S. 105 The Bay School (Q105)
  • P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale (K106)
  • P.S. 108 Assemblyman Angelo Del Toro Educational Complex (M108)
  • P.S. 112 Jose Celso Barbosa (M112)
  • P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School (K115)
  • P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magne (Q127)
  • P.S. 128 Bensonhurst (K128)
  • P.S. 130 Hernando De Soto (M130)
  • P.S. 131 Brooklyn (K131)
  • P.S. 133 Queens (Q133)
  • P.S. 145 Andrew Jackson (K145)
  • P.S. 146 (K146)
  • P.S. 149 Sojourner Truth (M149)
  • P.S. 150 Charles James Fox (X150)
  • P.S. 153 Helen Keller (X153)
  • P.S. 153 Homecrest (K153)
  • P.S. 158 Warwick (K158)
  • P.S. 163 Bath Beach (K163)
  • P.S. 180 Hugo Newman (M180)
  • P.S. 188 Kingsbury (Q188)
  • P.S. 189 (M189)
  • P.S. 195 (X195)
  • P.S. 196 (X196)
  • P.S. 196 Grand Central Parkway (Q196)
  • P.S. 199 Jessie Isador Straus (M199)
  • P.S. 203 Oakland Gardens (Q203)
  • P.S. 205 Fiorello Laguardia (X205)
  • P.S. 206 Jose Celso Barbosa (M206)
  • P.S. 206 Joseph F Lamb (K206)
  • P.S. 207 (X207)
  • P.S. 212 Midtown West (M212)
  • P.S. 217 Colonel David Marcus School (K217)
  • P.S. 225 The Eileen E. Zaglin (K225)
  • P.S. 226 (M226)
  • P.S. 226 Alfred De B.Mason (K226)
  • P.S. 229 Dyker (K229)
  • P.S. 233 Langston Hughes (K233)
  • P.S. 234 Independence School (M234)
  • P.S. 236 Mill Basin (K236)
  • P.S. 241 Emma L. Johnston (K241)
  • P.S. 247 Brooklyn (K247)
  • P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School (K255)
  • P.S. 273 (Q273)
  • P.S. 274 Kosciusko (K274)
  • P.S. 276 Louis Marshall (K276)
  • P.S. 279 Captain Manuel Rivera, Jr. (X279)
  • P.S. 299 Thomas Warren Field (K299)
  • P.S. 307 Daniel Hale Williams (K307)
  • P.S. 316 Elijah Stroud (K316)
  • P.S. 345 Patrolman Robert Bolden (K345)
  • P.S. 360 (X360)
  • P.S. 361 East Flatbush Early Childhood School (K361)
  • P.S. 373 Brooklyn Transition Center (K373)
  • P.S. 721 Brooklyn Occupational Training Center (K721)
  • P.S. 721 Stephen McSweeney School (X721)
  • P.S./I.S. 030 Mary White Ovington (K030)
  • P.S./I.S. 187 Hudson Cliffs (M187)
  • P.S./I.S. 217 Roosevelt Island (M217)
  • P.S./I.S. 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magne (X218)
  • P.S./I.S. 295 (Q295)
  • P.S. M079 - Horan School (M079)
  • P.S./M.S. 020 P.O.George J. Werdann, III (X020)
  • P.S./M.S. 042 R. Vernam (Q042)
  • P.S./M.S. 138 Sunrise (Q138)
  • P.S./M.S. 280 Mosholu Parkway (X280)
  • P.S. Q177 (Q177)
  • P.S. Q256 (Q256)
  • P.S. X015 Institute for Environmental Learning (X015)
    Q
  • Queens High School for Language Studies (Q241)
  • Queens High School of Teaching, Liberal Arts and t (Q566)
  • Queens Metropolitan High School (Q686)
  • Queens Technical High School (Q600)
  • Quest to Learn (M422)
    R
  • Renaissance High School for Musical Theater & Technology (X293)
  • Riverdale / Kingsbridge Academy (Middle School / High School 141) (X141)
  • Riverview School, The (Q277)
  • Robert F. Kennedy Community High School (Q670)
  • Rockaway Collegiate High School (Q351)
  • Rockaway Park High School for Environmental Sustainability (Q324)
    S
  • Saint Anselm Catholic Academy (L320)
  • Samara Community School (X458)
  • Scholars' Academy (Q323)
  • School for International Studies (K497)
  • Schuylerville Preparatory High School (X348)
  • Science and Medicine Middle School (K366)
  • South Bronx Academy for Applied Media (X296)
  • Special Music School (M859)
  • STAR Academy - P.S. 063 (M063)
  • Staten Island Technical High School (R605)
  • Stephen T. Mather Building Arts & Craftsmanship High School (M139)
  • St. Francis Prep Q (U279)
  • Stuyvesant High School (M475)
  • Sunset Park High School (K667)
  • Susan E. Wagner High School (R460)
    T
  • The Brearley School (N025 - THE BREARLEY SCHOOL)
  • The Highbridge Green School (X361)
  • The Neighborhood School (M363)
  • The SEEALL Academy (K180)
  • Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Education Hi (Q620)
  • Tottenville High School (R455)
  • Townsend Harris High School (Q525)
    U
  • Union Square Academy for Health Sciences (M533)
  • Urban Assembly Academy of Government and Law, The (M305)
  • Urban Assembly Gateway School for Technology (M507)
  • Urban Assembly Maker Academy (M282)
  • Urban Assembly School for Applied Math and Science, The (X241)
  • Urban Assembly School for Careers in Sports (X548)
  • Urban Assembly School For Emergency Management (M135)
  • Urban Assembly School for Media Studies, The (M307)
    V
  • Validus Preparatory Academy: An Expeditionary Learning School (X263)
  • Veritas Academy (Q240)
  • VOYAGES Preparatory (Q744)
    W
  • West Bronx Academy for the Future (X243)
  • Westchester Square Academy (X558)
  • William Cullen Bryant High School (Q445)
  • World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board Scho (Q285)
    Y
  • Young Women's Leadership School (M610)
  • Young Women's Leadership School of Brooklyn (K614)
    Z
  • ZZ MLN STAFF (LNYC STAFF)